Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Economist of department: Kudratova Nozanin Alamovna
The Department of Marketing of the "Silk Road" International University of Tourism is one of the components of the University, which is based on the Statute of the University and the Department Charter, and in its actual operation uses the laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, orders, instructions and instructions of the Ministry of Education, as well as orders, decrees and instructions of the university rector.
Functions of the Department:
• Perfomance of the tasks specified in the National Program on personnel preparation at the university;
• Monitoring and control over implementation of laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan on higher education, decrees and orders of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decrees and orders of the Ministry, orders, modems, Rector of the University;
• Preparation of analytical opinions on research and employment of graduates, services on training and formation of order portfolio in the international market;
• In order to define the admission criteria to create a "portfolio of orders" for state grants and acceptance of payments taking into account the existing areas of education in the field of vocational education (training) of the employer (enterprise or organization) or qualification requirements;
• Creation of educational and research and production centers, agreements on material and technical cooperation with enterprises and institutions where students are trained and their employment;
• To provide information about graduates of the University through regional and national mass media (newspapers, magazines, radio, television, e-learning) and post them on the University website;
• Provide the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education with a special working group to coordinate graduates and monitor young professionals to determine the needs of future Master's degree candidates in science and education;
• Establishing and concluding contracts with enterprises, organizations and private farms to determine the basics of industrial and diploma practice for students;
• Upon completion of studies of students admitted to the higher education institution on the basis of the state grant to form bilateral agreements on three-year work experience at the place of distribution.