Wednesday, 04 August 2021 12:21
The first culinary master-class was organized by Coozin for students of the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism
A master-class for students of the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism is being held on the territory of the “Orient Star” Hotel as part of a social project conducted by the Coozin culinary platform, with the participation of Shirin Alimova, the founder of the “ShirinSweets” bakery and a member of the World Association of Chefs ' Communities WACS.
The Coozin platform provides the participants of the training with new recipes for unique bakery products within the course "Modern confectionery", as well as recipes for European dishes within the course "Business Lunch".
Using the Coozin cooking platform (  students will be able to train their skills and learn new things, as they will have the opportunity to cook dishes of various cuisines of the world — French, Russian, German and others without leaving home.
We would like to note that during the master class the University students received a huge amount of useful information and life hacks from the leading chefs and confectioners of Uzbekistan, as well as a lot of smiles and positive emotions.
For reference: Coozin is the first online platform in Uzbekistan that provides an opportunity to purchase home-cooked dishes, whose management, with the support of the OSCE, Coca-Cola Uzbekistan, IT-Park Uzbekistan and the Association of Business Women of Uzbekistan, conducts master classes as part of a social project for women who stayed at home during the pandemic.