Tuesday, 17 May 2022 08:49
Representatives of the Silk Road University are taking part in TTM-2022
Right now, representatives of the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism and Cultural Heritage are actively participating in the International Tourism Exhibition in B2B format “Tashkent Travel Mart 2022”, held at the Hilton Tashkent City Hotel.
This exhibition is attended by representatives of the tourism industry (airlines, tour operators, travel agencies, hotels, online booking services, etc.) from Germany, Austria, Spain, Israel, Czech Republic, Estonia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan and Uzbekistan. More than 80 companies in total.
For the university, this is an excellent opportunity to exchange skills and achievements in the tourism industry, establish a dialogue with new partners, and also master new directions in tourism, taking into account modern realities. It is worth noting that this exhibition allows to conduct an advertising campaign before admission events.
It is also planned to establish partnerships and conclude agreements with leading representatives of the tourism industry during the exhibition day.